Fresh Talks - Material & Tech. Area (24, 25, 26 Oct)

The Fresh Talks is an open space, in which beginner interior designers or architects of the hospitality sector will explain to the public their "fresh" ideas of interior design projects. Additionally, exhibiting companies also participate by presenting their innovative products.

Wednesday 24/10

10:30 h

Carmen Torras (FENIX)
"Discover the inteligent material"

11:15 h

Laura Prados (KIPPIS ON)
"Qué servicios debe ofrecer un hotel? Propuestas para llevarlo a cabo"

12:00 h

Alessandro Mistrali, Albert Jové (JOMI ARQUITECTURA)
"The hotel from the future"

12:30 h

Eduardo Provinciale (CERACASA)
"Emotile, customization and contract"

13:00 h

Alba Artigot (Ganadora 2º premio Premios CODIC Final de Carrera 2017)
"With salt flavour"

13:30 h

Mariana Ramírez (IED)
"Genesis"

15:00 h

Enrique Quirós (INNOVUS)
"Derivatives of wood, a sustainable option for hotel projects"

15:30 h

Jordi Sagalés, Elena Del Pozo y Yaiza Terré (COAC)
"Interlaced spaces"

16:00 h

Mireia Pla (ESTUDI GUILLEM CARRERA)
"Materiality, space and sensations

16:30 h

 

Jorge J. Peláez (ESCAYESCOS)
"Laminates: your projects with design"

17:15 h

Ganador 1er Premio Profesional concurso InterCIDEC

18:00 h

Ganador 1er Accésit Profesional concurso InterCIDEC

   

Thursday 25/10

12:00 h

Alfons Tornero (LA BOQUERIA)
"Architecture and gastronomy, the design of feeding"

12:30 h

Pedro Mulet (TARIMATEC)
"Annapurna"

13:00 h

Ganador 1er Premio Estudiante concurso InterCIDEC

13:30 h

Anna Mañosa (ANNA MAÑOSA ARCHITECTURE MEDIA)
"3d visualization as a tool for project development and marketing"

15:00 h

Marta Badia (BLOSSOM)
"Lean methodology in the hotel renovation and its application"

15:30 h

Eli Bravo (AQUACLEAN)
"Aquaclean, the fabric you can clean with water"

16:00 h

Andrea Aguilera (MASTER DISEÑO INTERIOR PARA HOTELES Y ESPACIOS GASTRONÓMICOS IED)
"Story telling: the interior design"

16:30 h

Ganador 3er Accésit Profesional concurso InterCIDEC

17:15 h

Carolina Cartaxo, Marta Elizagaray, Pedro Sanz, Sara Silberstein, Jasone Uriarte (PROYECTO FINAL DE MASTER ELISAVA)
"Top Dog - The Business Hotel"

18:00 h

Martina Morejón (IED)
"Oraculum"

   

Friday 26/10

10:30 h

Belén Codes (GRUPO ALVIC)
"Luxe plus, excellence in high gloss surfaces"

11:15 h

Èlia Hernando (GRUPO MEDIAPRO)
"The hotels and the city, the necessary porosity"

12:00 h

Julissa Stanzio la, Diana García, Jacqueline Borg y Marina Beramendi (PROYECTO FINAL DE MASTER ELISAVA)
"Daylab, a contribution to the future"

12:30 h

Enrique Picazo (RCR DECO)
"Rcr Deco, a whole world at your feet"

13:00 h

Lita Bertomeu y Joana Solà (ACTUA.B ARQUITECTURA)
"Balance between landscape and architecture"

13:30 h

Maria Almirall (ARQUETIPUS)
"On the global image and architecture in a Hotel: Balneari Termes Victòria (Caldes de Montbui)"

15:00 h

Ganador 2º Accésit Profesional concurso InterCIDEC

15:30 h

Guillem Sala (TESEU)
"Proximity and sustainable tourism"

16:00 h

Iker Alzola (SENECA ARCHITECTURE OFFICE)
"Towards new spaces in hotel buildings"